TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10787326Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 19 Victoria Street Wolverhampton, Victoria Street, Wolverhampton WV1 3NP
- Incorporated
- 24/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-57.88K
Total Assets
2024: £8.32K
Total Liabilities
2024: £66.20K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD reported net assets of £-55.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.73K and total liabilities of £60.33K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £66.20K in 2024 to £60.33K in 2025 (-8.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-35.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-58%
£11.25K in 2023 to £4.73K in 2025
TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,175.83%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,275.83%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £27.53K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -46.62K | -53.37K | -59.06K | -57.88K | -55.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.28K | 12.72K | 11.25K | 8.32K | 4.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 63.90K | 66.09K | 70.31K | 66.20K | 60.33K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD report in 2025?
TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD reported net assets of £-55.61K for 2025. That compares with £-57.88K in 2024, a change of 3.93%.
What total assets did TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD report in 2025?
TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD reported total assets of £4.73K for 2025. That compares with £8.32K in 2024, a change of -43.15%.
What total liabilities did TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD report in 2025?
TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD reported total liabilities of £60.33K for 2025. That compares with £66.20K in 2024, a change of -8.86%.
How many people does TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD employ?
TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD's total assets fell by 58%, total liabilities fell by 14.2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets contracted at 35.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.25K to £4.73K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of TUNWALLS ENGLISH KITCHEN LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.