TURBLOWN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC147656CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O ASCOT DRUMMOND, Suite 12 River Court, 5 West Victoria Dock Road, Dundee DD1 3JT
- Incorporated
- 23/11/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £47.94K
Total Assets
2023: £1.13M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.09M
Employees
2023: 0
In 2024, TURBLOWN LIMITED reported net assets of £-27.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.13M and total liabilities of £1.16M. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £47.94K in 2023 to £-27.35K in 2024 (-157.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TURBLOWN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+85.7%
7 in 2022 to 13 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-123%
£116.97K in 2022 to £-27.35K in 2024
TURBLOWN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TURBLOWN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.42%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 102.42%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TURBLOWN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 145.36K | 116.97K | 47.94K | -27.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 851.95K | 1.10M | 1.13M | 1.13M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 706.59K | 985.52K | 1.09M | 1.16M |
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 0 | 13 |
TURBLOWN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TURBLOWN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
TURBLOWN LIMITED reported net assets of £-27.35K for 2024. That compares with £47.94K in 2023, a change of -157.04%.
TURBLOWN LIMITED reported total assets of £1.13M for 2024. That compares with £1.13M in 2023, a change of -0.41%.
TURBLOWN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.16M for 2024. That compares with £1.09M in 2023, a change of 6.51%.
TURBLOWN LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, TURBLOWN LIMITED's net assets fell by 123%, total assets rose by 2.4%, total liabilities rose by 17.3% and employee numbers rose by 85.7%. Total assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.10M to £1.13M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.