Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

TURNBERRY RUG WORKS LTD Financials

Company number
SC260337Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Granary Building, Dowhill Farm, Turnberry KA26 9JP
Incorporated
05/12/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£65.43K2024
-22.66%vs 2023

2023: £84.60K

Total Assets

£185.31K2024
-3.12%vs 2023

2023: £191.27K

Total Liabilities

£119.88K2024
12.38%vs 2023

2023: £106.68K

Employees

42024
-1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, TURNBERRY RUG WORKS LTD reported net assets of £65.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £185.31K and total liabilities of £119.88K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £84.60K in 2023 to £65.43K in 2024 (-22.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£65.43K2024
-22.66%from £84.60K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TURNBERRY RUG WORKS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£111.66K2022£65.43K2024
-41.4%vs 2022

-23.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£204.15K2022£185.31K2024
-9.2%vs 2022

-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£92.49K2022£119.88K2024
+29.6%vs 2022

+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202242024
-42.9%vs 2022-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+29.6%

£92.49K in 2022 to £119.88K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-42.9%

7 in 2022 to 4 in 2024

TURNBERRY RUG WORKS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TURNBERRY RUG WORKS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.31%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.69%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TURNBERRY RUG WORKS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£126.53K111.66K84.60K65.43K
Total Assets£212.28K204.15K191.27K185.31K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£85.75K92.49K106.68K119.88K
Employees6754

TURNBERRY RUG WORKS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TURNBERRY RUG WORKS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

TURNBERRY RUG WORKS LTD reported net assets of £65.43K for 2024. That compares with £84.60K in 2023, a change of -22.66%.

TURNBERRY RUG WORKS LTD reported total assets of £185.31K for 2024. That compares with £191.27K in 2023, a change of -3.12%.

TURNBERRY RUG WORKS LTD reported total liabilities of £119.88K for 2024. That compares with £106.68K in 2023, a change of 12.38%.

TURNBERRY RUG WORKS LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, TURNBERRY RUG WORKS LTD's net assets fell by 41.4%, total assets fell by 9.2%, total liabilities rose by 29.6% and employee numbers fell by 42.9%. Net assets contracted at 23.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £111.66K to £65.43K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.