Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

TURNBULL & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04750307Copy
Copy
Registered office
Pilgrim House, Oxford Place, Plymouth, Devon PL1 5AJ
Incorporated
01/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£117.99K2023
-19.79%vs 2022

2022: £147.11K

Cash in Bank

£76.17K2023
-32.36%vs 2022

2022: £112.61K

Employees

72023
0vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, TURNBULL & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £117.99K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £76.17K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £112.61K in 2022 to £76.17K in 2023 (-32.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£117.99K2023
-19.79%from £147.11K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures TURNBULL & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£139.04K2021£117.99K2023
-15.1%vs 2021

-7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£93.27K2021£76.17K2023
-18.3%vs 2021

-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202172023
+16.7%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+16.7%

6 in 2021 to 7 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-18.3%

£93.27K in 2021 to £76.17K in 2023

TURNBULL & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TURNBULL & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£139.04K147.11K117.99K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£93.27K112.61K76.17K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees677

TURNBULL & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TURNBULL & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

TURNBULL & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £117.99K for 2023. That compares with £147.11K in 2022, a change of -19.79%.

TURNBULL & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £76.17K for 2023. That compares with £112.61K in 2022, a change of -32.36%.

TURNBULL & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, TURNBULL & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.1%, cash in bank fell by 18.3% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £139.04K to £117.99K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 7 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.