TURNERS CAFE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09773088Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Turners Place East Hill, South Darenth, Dartford DA4 9BE
- Incorporated
- 11/09/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-55.65K
Total Assets
2022: £19.18K
Total Liabilities
2022: £74.84K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, TURNERS CAFE LTD reported net assets of £-59.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.32K and total liabilities of £70.43K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £19.18K in 2022 to £11.32K in 2023 (-41.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures TURNERS CAFE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-37.5%
8 in 2021 to 5 in 2023
TURNERS CAFE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TURNERS CAFE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -522.47%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 622.47%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TURNERS CAFE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -61.52K | -55.65K | -59.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 15.78K | 19.18K | 11.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 77.30K | 74.84K | 70.43K |
| Employees | 8 | 6 | 5 |
TURNERS CAFE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TURNERS CAFE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TURNERS CAFE LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did TURNERS CAFE LTD report in 2023?
TURNERS CAFE LTD reported net assets of £-59.12K for 2023. That compares with £-55.65K in 2022, a change of -6.23%.
What total assets did TURNERS CAFE LTD report in 2023?
TURNERS CAFE LTD reported total assets of £11.32K for 2023. That compares with £19.18K in 2022, a change of -41.02%.
What total liabilities did TURNERS CAFE LTD report in 2023?
TURNERS CAFE LTD reported total liabilities of £70.43K for 2023. That compares with £74.84K in 2022, a change of -5.88%.
How many people does TURNERS CAFE LTD employ?
TURNERS CAFE LTD reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
How have TURNERS CAFE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, TURNERS CAFE LTD's total assets fell by 28.3%, total liabilities fell by 8.9% and employee numbers fell by 37.5%. Total assets contracted at 15.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £15.78K to £11.32K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (-3).
Which years of TURNERS CAFE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.