Active

TURNPOINT LTD Financials

Company number
10503102Copy
Copy
Registered office
337 Holdenhurst Road, Bournemouth BH8 8BT
Incorporated
29/11/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£63.32K2025
-29.27%vs 2024

2024: £89.52K

Total Assets

£103.93K2025
-45.82%vs 2024

2024: £191.82K

Cash in Bank

£22.53K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£40.61K2025
-60.30%vs 2024

2024: £102.30K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TURNPOINT LTD reported net assets of £63.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £103.93K, cash in bank of £22.53K and total liabilities of £40.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £191.82K in 2024 to £103.93K in 2025 (-45.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£63.32K2025
-29.27%from £89.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TURNPOINT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£46.57K2023£63.32K2025
+36%vs 2023

+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£98.05K2023£103.93K2025
+6%vs 2023

+3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£51.48K2023£40.61K2025
-21.1%vs 2023

-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+36%

£46.57K in 2023 to £63.32K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-21.1%

£51.48K in 2023 to £40.61K in 2025

TURNPOINT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TURNPOINT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.07%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
69.14%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
54.23%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TURNPOINT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£8.95K46.57K46.57K89.52K63.32K
Total Assets£41.54K98.05K98.05K191.82K103.93K
Cash in Bank£22.53K––––
Total Liabilities£32.58K51.48K51.48K102.30K40.61K
Employees33333

TURNPOINT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TURNPOINT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TURNPOINT LTD reported net assets of £63.32K for 2025. That compares with £89.52K in 2024, a change of -29.27%.

TURNPOINT LTD reported total assets of £103.93K for 2025. That compares with £191.82K in 2024, a change of -45.82%.

TURNPOINT LTD reported cash in bank of £22.53K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

TURNPOINT LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TURNPOINT LTD's net assets rose by 36%, total assets rose by 6%, total liabilities fell by 21.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.57K to £63.32K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.