TUSKAN THAI LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10331402Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 21 Booty Road, Norwich NR7 0NF
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £218.48K
Total Assets
2025: £385.82K
Total Liabilities
2025: £167.34K
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, TUSKAN THAI LIMITED reported net assets of £247.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £386.20K and total liabilities of £138.82K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £218.48K in 2025 to £247.38K in 2026 (13.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures TUSKAN THAI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+9.8%
£225.33K in 2024 to £247.38K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-14%
£161.44K in 2024 to £138.82K in 2026
TUSKAN THAI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TUSKAN THAI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.06%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.94%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TUSKAN THAI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 131.33K | 207.84K | 225.33K | 218.48K | 247.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 261.95K | 327.66K | 386.76K | 385.82K | 386.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 130.61K | 119.82K | 161.44K | 167.34K | 138.82K |
| Employees | 8 | – | 8 | 8 | 8 |
TUSKAN THAI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TUSKAN THAI LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TUSKAN THAI LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did TUSKAN THAI LIMITED report in 2026?
TUSKAN THAI LIMITED reported net assets of £247.38K for 2026. That compares with £218.48K in 2025, a change of 13.23%.
What total assets did TUSKAN THAI LIMITED report in 2026?
TUSKAN THAI LIMITED reported total assets of £386.20K for 2026. That compares with £385.82K in 2025, a change of 0.10%.
What total liabilities did TUSKAN THAI LIMITED report in 2026?
TUSKAN THAI LIMITED reported total liabilities of £138.82K for 2026. That compares with £167.34K in 2025, a change of -17.05%.
How many people does TUSKAN THAI LIMITED employ?
TUSKAN THAI LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
How have TUSKAN THAI LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, TUSKAN THAI LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.8%, total assets fell by 0.1%, total liabilities fell by 14% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £225.33K to £247.38K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 8 in 2026.
Which years of TUSKAN THAI LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.