TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10886379Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Workshop, Wardington, Banbury, Oxon OX17 1RY
- Incorporated
- 27/07/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £249.75K
Total Assets
2023: £5.13M
Cash in Bank
2023: £181.99K
Total Liabilities
2022: £1.90M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £724.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.29M, cash in bank of £14.39K and total liabilities of £2.60M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.90M in 2022 to £2.60M in 2023 (37.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+239% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-65.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1051%
£62.96K in 2022 to £724.96K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-87.9%
£119.17K in 2022 to £14.39K in 2024
TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.69%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.69%2023
- Cash to liabilities
- 7.00%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 0.27%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 59.70K | 62.96K | 249.75K | 724.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.73M | 3.78M | 5.13M | 5.29M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 45.94K | 119.17K | 181.99K | 14.39K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.35M | 1.90M | 2.60M | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £724.96K for 2024. That compares with £249.75K in 2023, a change of 190.27%.
What total assets did TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.29M for 2024. That compares with £5.13M in 2023, a change of 3.21%.
What cash in bank did TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.39K for 2024. That compares with £181.99K in 2023, a change of -92.09%.
How many people does TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1051%, cash in bank fell by 87.9%, total assets rose by 40% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 239% a year across the two years to 2024, from £62.96K to £724.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of TUTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.