TUTORAGE C.I.C. Financials
- Company number
- 11746512CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 93 Harpfield Road, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 5LT
- Incorporated
- 02/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.35K
Total Assets
2023: £2.70K
Cash in Bank
2023: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, TUTORAGE C.I.C. reported net assets of £1.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.70K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Employees rose from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2024 (+1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TUTORAGE C.I.C. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+41.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+100%
£1.35K in 2022 to £2.70K in 2024
Every measure that changed in TUTORAGE C.I.C.'s filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TUTORAGE C.I.C.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Revenue per employee
- £15.68K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TUTORAGE C.I.C. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00K | 1.35K | 1.35K | 1.35K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 1.35K | 2.70K | 2.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
TUTORAGE C.I.C. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TUTORAGE C.I.C. covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
TUTORAGE C.I.C. reported net assets of £1.35K for 2024. That compares with £1.35K in 2023.
TUTORAGE C.I.C. reported total assets of £2.70K for 2024. That compares with £2.70K in 2023.
TUTORAGE C.I.C. reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
TUTORAGE C.I.C. reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, TUTORAGE C.I.C.'s net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 100% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1). The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 100% from £1.35K to £2.70K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.