TUTTI FRUTTI DIRECT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03392819CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wisteria Grange Barn, Pikes End, Pinner HA5 2EX
- Incorporated
- 26/06/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £5.46M
Total Assets
2022: £12.09M
Cash in Bank
2022: £2.64M
Total Liabilities
2022: £5.56M
Employees
2022: 24
In 2023, TUTTI FRUTTI DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £7.62M. The same filing shows total assets of £11.37M, cash in bank of £2.48M and total liabilities of £2.89M. Reported headcount was 27 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £5.56M in 2022 to £2.89M in 2023 (-48.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures TUTTI FRUTTI DIRECT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+45.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+112%
£3.60M in 2021 to £7.62M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-14%
£3.36M in 2021 to £2.89M in 2023
TUTTI FRUTTI DIRECT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TUTTI FRUTTI DIRECT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.03%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.41%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 85.66%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 21.77%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £697.91K2023
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TUTTI FRUTTI DIRECT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.60M | 5.46M | 7.62M |
| Total Assets£ | 7.16M | 12.09M | 11.37M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.59M | 2.64M | 2.48M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.36M | 5.56M | 2.89M |
| Employees | 20 | 24 | 27 |
TUTTI FRUTTI DIRECT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TUTTI FRUTTI DIRECT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
TUTTI FRUTTI DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £7.62M for 2023. That compares with £5.46M in 2022, a change of 39.65%.
TUTTI FRUTTI DIRECT LIMITED reported total assets of £11.37M for 2023. That compares with £12.09M in 2022, a change of -5.95%.
TUTTI FRUTTI DIRECT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.48M for 2023. That compares with £2.64M in 2022, a change of -6.15%.
TUTTI FRUTTI DIRECT LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2023, compared with 24 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, TUTTI FRUTTI DIRECT LIMITED's net assets rose by 112%, cash in bank fell by 4.4%, total assets rose by 58.8% and total liabilities fell by 14%. Net assets compounded at 45.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £3.60M to £7.62M. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2021 to 27 in 2023 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.