TVH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08780297Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 7a Lakeland Business Park, Lamplugh Road, Cockermouth CA13 0QT
- Incorporated
- 18/11/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-74.39K
Total Assets
2023: £873.89K
Cash in Bank
2023: £34.33K
Total Liabilities
2023: £947.69K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, TVH LIMITED reported net assets of £-118.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £832.68K, cash in bank of £37.00 and total liabilities of £950.71K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-74.39K in 2023 to £-118.03K in 2024 (-58.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TVH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-92% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.4%
£5.74K in 2022 to £37.00 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for TVH LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TVH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -14.17%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 114.17%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TVH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -72.93K | -74.39K | -118.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.25M | 873.89K | 832.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.74K | 34.33K | 37.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.32M | 947.69K | 950.71K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 |
TVH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TVH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TVH LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did TVH LIMITED report in 2024?
TVH LIMITED reported net assets of £-118.03K for 2024. That compares with £-74.39K in 2023, a change of -58.66%.
What total assets did TVH LIMITED report in 2024?
TVH LIMITED reported total assets of £832.68K for 2024. That compares with £873.89K in 2023, a change of -4.72%.
What cash in bank did TVH LIMITED report in 2024?
TVH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £37.00 for 2024. That compares with £34.33K in 2023, a change of -99.89%.
How many people does TVH LIMITED employ?
TVH LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have TVH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, TVH LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 99.4%, total assets fell by 33.4%, total liabilities fell by 28% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Cash in bank contracted at 92% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.74K to £37.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of TVH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.