TW JONES PROPERTY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10813949CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Goodsons Mews, Wellington Street, Thame, Oxfordshire OX9 3BX
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £98.10K
Total Assets
2024: £312.76K
Cash in Bank
2024: £176.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £214.65K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, TW JONES PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £259.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £676.29K, cash in bank of £506.31K and total liabilities of £416.64K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £312.76K in 2024 to £676.29K in 2025 (116.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TW JONES PROPERTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+196% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+774%
£57.90K in 2023 to £506.31K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
TW JONES PROPERTY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TW JONES PROPERTY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.39%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.61%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 121.52%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 74.87%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TW JONES PROPERTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.28K | 103.49K | 153.43K | 98.10K | 259.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 256.67K | 343.59K | 386.07K | 312.76K | 676.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 27.51K | 71.36K | 57.90K | 176.02K | 506.31K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 148.14K | 240.10K | 232.63K | 214.65K | 416.64K |
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
TW JONES PROPERTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TW JONES PROPERTY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TW JONES PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £259.64K for 2025. That compares with £98.10K in 2024, a change of 164.66%.
TW JONES PROPERTY LTD reported total assets of £676.29K for 2025. That compares with £312.76K in 2024, a change of 116.23%.
TW JONES PROPERTY LTD reported cash in bank of £506.31K for 2025. That compares with £176.02K in 2024, a change of 187.65%.
TW JONES PROPERTY LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TW JONES PROPERTY LTD's net assets rose by 69.2%, cash in bank rose by 774%, total assets rose by 75.2% and total liabilities rose by 79.1%. Net assets compounded at 30.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £153.43K to £259.64K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.