TWA FINANCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09616295Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Old Magistrates Court, Cheshire Street, Market Drayton, Shropshire TF9 1PH
- Incorporated
- 01/06/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-16.01K
Total Assets
2024: £1.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £17.48K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, TWA FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and total liabilities of £1.11K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £17.48K in 2024 to £1.11K in 2025 (-93.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TWA FINANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-100%
£2.45K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
TWA FINANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TWA FINANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,088.24%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,188.24%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TWA FINANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.64K | -16.42K | -16.01K | -1.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.03K | 2.45K | 1.47K | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -10.61K | – | 17.48K | 1.11K |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
TWA FINANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TWA FINANCE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TWA FINANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TWA FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?
TWA FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.11K for 2025. That compares with £-16.01K in 2024, a change of 93.10%.
What total assets did TWA FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?
TWA FINANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.47K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
What total liabilities did TWA FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?
TWA FINANCE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.11K for 2025. That compares with £17.48K in 2024, a change of -93.68%.
How many people does TWA FINANCE LIMITED employ?
TWA FINANCE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have TWA FINANCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TWA FINANCE LIMITED's total assets fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total assets, down 100% from £2.45K to £0.00.
Which years of TWA FINANCE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.