TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10468218Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Chenies Okewood Hill, Nr Ockley, Dorking, Surrey RH5 5NB
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-46.28K
Total Liabilities
2023: £31.83K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-40.72K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £36.61K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-46.28K in 2023 to £-40.72K in 2024 (12.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
+42.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+102%
£18.09K in 2022 to £36.61K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-157%
£71.61K in 2022 to £-40.72K in 2024
TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.48K | 71.61K | -46.28K | -40.72K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.75K | 18.09K | 31.83K | 36.61K |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-40.72K for 2024. That compares with £-46.28K in 2023, a change of 12.02%.
What total liabilities did TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £36.61K for 2024. That compares with £31.83K in 2023, a change of 15.01%.
How many people does TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED employ?
TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
How have TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 157%, total liabilities rose by 102% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities compounded at 42.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £18.09K to £36.61K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.
Which years of TWENTY 16 EVENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.