Active

TWHA LIMITED Financials

Company number
04724836Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchester CO3 3AD
Incorporated
07/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-367.39K2025
-263.25%vs 2024

2024: £225.04K

Total Assets

£248.79K2025
-63.05%vs 2024

2024: £673.34K

Cash in Bank

£127.93K2025
116.09%vs 2024

2024: £59.20K

Total Liabilities

£616.19K2025
41.58%vs 2024

2024: £435.22K

Employees

182025
-5vs 2024

2024: 23

In 2025, TWHA LIMITED reported net assets of £-367.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £248.79K, cash in bank of £127.93K and total liabilities of £616.19K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £225.04K in 2024 to £-367.39K in 2025 (-263.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-367.39K2025
-263.25%from £225.04K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TWHA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£268.14K2023£-367.39K2025
-237%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£61.91K2023£127.93K2025
+107%vs 2023

+43.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£735.76K2023£248.79K2025
-66.2%vs 2023

-41.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£455.64K2023£616.19K2025
+35.2%vs 2023

+16.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

242023182025
-25%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+107%

£61.91K in 2023 to £127.93K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-237%

£268.14K in 2023 to £-367.39K in 2025

TWHA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TWHA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-147.67%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
247.67%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
20.76%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
51.42%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TWHA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£160.93K221.31K268.14K225.04K-367.39K
Total Assets£860.04K830.00K735.76K673.34K248.79K
Cash in Bank£237.84K79.85K61.91K59.20K127.93K
Total Liabilities£676.22K589.22K455.64K435.22K616.19K
Employees1921242318

TWHA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TWHA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TWHA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TWHA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TWHA LIMITED reported net assets of £-367.39K for 2025. That compares with £225.04K in 2024, a change of -263.25%.

What total assets did TWHA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TWHA LIMITED reported total assets of £248.79K for 2025. That compares with £673.34K in 2024, a change of -63.05%.

What cash in bank did TWHA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TWHA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £127.93K for 2025. That compares with £59.20K in 2024, a change of 116.09%.

How many people does TWHA LIMITED employ?

toggle

TWHA LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.

How have TWHA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TWHA LIMITED's net assets fell by 237%, cash in bank rose by 107%, total assets fell by 66.2% and total liabilities rose by 35.2%. Cash in bank compounded at 43.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £61.91K to £127.93K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (-6).

Which years of TWHA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.