TWIN HILLS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12533675CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 19-21 Catherine Place, London SW1E 6DX
- Incorporated
- 25/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-16.81K
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, TWIN HILLS LIMITED reported net assets of £-21.51K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.61K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-16.81K in 2024 to £-21.51K in 2025 (-27.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TWIN HILLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+32.5%
£2.72K in 2023 to £3.61K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
TWIN HILLS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TWIN HILLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.77K | -7.98K | -12.13K | -16.81K | -21.51K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.80K | 6.87K | 2.72K | 8.31K | 3.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
TWIN HILLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TWIN HILLS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TWIN HILLS LIMITED reported net assets of £-21.51K for 2025. That compares with £-16.81K in 2024, a change of -27.95%.
TWIN HILLS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.61K for 2025. That compares with £8.31K in 2024, a change of -56.58%.
TWIN HILLS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
TWIN HILLS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TWIN HILLS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 32.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 15.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.72K to £3.61K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.