TWIN LOCKS GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04851348CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Twin Locks Garden Centre Ltd, Gargrave, Skipton, North Yorkshire BD23 3NB
- Incorporated
- 30/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £97.68K
Cash in Bank
2022: £16.60K
Employees
2022: 12
In 2023, TWIN LOCKS GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £41.66K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £36.61K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £97.68K in 2022 to £41.66K in 2023 (-57.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures TWIN LOCKS GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-46.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-32.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
10 in 2021 to 12 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-71.2%
£144.82K in 2021 to £41.66K in 2023
TWIN LOCKS GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TWIN LOCKS GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 144.82K | 97.68K | 41.66K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 81.23K | 16.60K | 36.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 12 | 12 |
TWIN LOCKS GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TWIN LOCKS GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
TWIN LOCKS GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £41.66K for 2023. That compares with £97.68K in 2022, a change of -57.36%.
TWIN LOCKS GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.61K for 2023. That compares with £16.60K in 2022, a change of 120.62%.
TWIN LOCKS GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2023, compared with 12 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, TWIN LOCKS GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 71.2%, cash in bank fell by 54.9% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 46.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £144.82K to £41.66K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 12 in 2023 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.