Active

TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD Financials

Company number
13863255Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Magdalen Street, Oxford, Oxfordshire OX1 3AD
Incorporated
21/01/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
39 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-73.95K2025
62.48%vs 2024

2024: £-197.08K

Total Assets

£353.94K2025
30.54%vs 2024

2024: £271.14K

Cash in Bank

£194.49K2025
14.71%vs 2024

2024: £169.55K

Total Liabilities

£427.88K2025
-8.61%vs 2024

2024: £468.22K

Employees

392025
-7vs 2024

2024: 46

In 2025, TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD reported net assets of £-73.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £353.94K, cash in bank of £194.49K and total liabilities of £427.88K. Reported headcount was 39 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-197.08K in 2024 to £-73.95K in 2025 (62.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-73.95K2025
62.48%from £-197.08K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-253.53K2023£-73.95K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£149.78K2023£194.49K2025
+29.9%vs 2023

+14% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£208.16K2023£353.94K2025
+70%vs 2023

+30.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£461.69K2023£427.88K2025
-7.3%vs 2023

-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

472023392025
-17%vs 2023-8

Biggest increase

Total Assets+70%

£208.16K in 2023 to £353.94K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-17%

47 in 2023 to 39 in 2025

TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-20.89%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
120.89%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
45.45%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
54.95%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-234.03K-253.53K-197.08K-73.95K
Total Assets£162.93K208.16K271.14K353.94K
Cash in Bank£94.81K149.78K169.55K194.49K
Total Liabilities£396.96K461.69K468.22K427.88K
Employees14474639

TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD reported net assets of £-73.95K for 2025. That compares with £-197.08K in 2024, a change of 62.48%.

What total assets did TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD reported total assets of £353.94K for 2025. That compares with £271.14K in 2024, a change of 30.54%.

What cash in bank did TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD reported cash in bank of £194.49K for 2025. That compares with £169.55K in 2024, a change of 14.71%.

How many people does TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD employ?

toggle

TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD reported 39 employees in 2025, compared with 46 in 2024.

How have TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD's cash in bank rose by 29.9%, total assets rose by 70%, total liabilities fell by 7.3% and employee numbers fell by 17%. Cash in bank compounded at 14% a year across the two years to 2025, from £149.78K to £194.49K. Reported headcount went from 47 in 2023 to 39 in 2025 (-8).

Which years of TWINKLE STAR TRADING LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.