TWINSCAPE GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09785385CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 9 & 10 Sovereign Centre Farthing Road, Ipswich IP1 5AP
- Incorporated
- 21/09/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £9.42K
Total Assets
2023: £1.71M
Cash in Bank
2023: £56.43K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.65M
Employees
2023: 13
In 2024, TWINSCAPE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £107.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.99M, cash in bank of £232.00K and total liabilities of £1.84M. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.71M in 2023 to £1.99M in 2024 (16.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TWINSCAPE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-46.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+40%
10 in 2022 to 14 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-71.6%
£817.52K in 2022 to £232.00K in 2024
TWINSCAPE GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TWINSCAPE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.41%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.47%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 12.59%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 11.64%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TWINSCAPE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -460.69K | 179.10K | 9.42K | 107.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 629.01K | – | 1.71M | 1.99M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 16.65K | 817.52K | 56.43K | 232.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.02M | – | 1.65M | 1.84M |
| Employees | 6 | 10 | 13 | 14 |
TWINSCAPE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TWINSCAPE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
TWINSCAPE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £107.92K for 2024. That compares with £9.42K in 2023, a change of 1.05K%.
TWINSCAPE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.99M for 2024. That compares with £1.71M in 2023, a change of 16.59%.
TWINSCAPE GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £232.00K for 2024. That compares with £56.43K in 2023, a change of 311.14%.
TWINSCAPE GROUP LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, TWINSCAPE GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 39.7%, cash in bank fell by 71.6% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets contracted at 22.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £179.10K to £107.92K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.