Active

TWINSECTRA LIMITED Financials

Company number
01226586Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
28 The Ridgeway, London NW11 8TB
Incorporated
16/09/1975

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£18.03M2025
-7.85%vs 2024

2024: £19.57M

Total Assets

£47.72M2025
-11.72%vs 2024

2024: £54.06M

Cash in Bank

£280.83K2025
-67.56%vs 2024

2024: £865.58K

Total Liabilities

£12.17M2025
-34.97%vs 2024

2024: £18.71M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TWINSECTRA LIMITED reported net assets of £18.03M. The same filing shows total assets of £47.72M, cash in bank of £280.83K and total liabilities of £12.17M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £18.71M in 2024 to £12.17M in 2025 (-34.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£18.03M2025
-7.85%from £19.57M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TWINSECTRA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£19.61M2023£18.03M2025
-8%vs 2023

-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.02M2023£280.83K2025
-72.5%vs 2023

-47.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£50.95M2023£47.72M2025
-6.3%vs 2023

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£16.01M2023£12.17M2025
-24%vs 2023

-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-72.5%

£1.02M in 2023 to £280.83K in 2025

Every measure that changed in TWINSECTRA LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TWINSECTRA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.78%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
25.49%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.31%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.59%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TWINSECTRA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£26.93M22.01M19.61M19.57M18.03M
Total Assets£57.26M51.12M50.95M54.06M47.72M
Cash in Bank£8.75M1.72M1.02M865.58K280.83K
Total Liabilities£13.94M14.19M16.01M18.71M12.17M
Employees33333

TWINSECTRA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TWINSECTRA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TWINSECTRA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TWINSECTRA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TWINSECTRA LIMITED reported net assets of £18.03M for 2025. That compares with £19.57M in 2024, a change of -7.85%.

What total assets did TWINSECTRA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TWINSECTRA LIMITED reported total assets of £47.72M for 2025. That compares with £54.06M in 2024, a change of -11.72%.

What cash in bank did TWINSECTRA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TWINSECTRA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £280.83K for 2025. That compares with £865.58K in 2024, a change of -67.56%.

How many people does TWINSECTRA LIMITED employ?

toggle

TWINSECTRA LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have TWINSECTRA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TWINSECTRA LIMITED's net assets fell by 8%, cash in bank fell by 72.5%, total assets fell by 6.3% and total liabilities fell by 24%. Net assets contracted at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.61M to £18.03M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of TWINSECTRA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.