TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05686890Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 Europark, Rugby, Warwickshire CV23 0AL
- Incorporated
- 25/01/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £299.34K
Total Assets
2023: £4.71M
Cash in Bank
2023: £68.08K
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.36M
Employees
2023: 20
In 2024, TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £789.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.49M, cash in bank of £52.27K and total liabilities of £5.70M. Reported headcount was 20 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £4.71M in 2023 to £6.49M in 2024 (37.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+399% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-47.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2387%
£31.75K in 2022 to £789.37K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-72.4%
£189.52K in 2022 to £52.27K in 2024
TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.17%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.83%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.92%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 0.81%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 243.17K | 31.75K | 299.34K | 789.37K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 4.62M | 4.71M | 6.49M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 38.42K | 189.52K | 68.08K | 52.27K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 4.36M | 4.36M | 5.70M |
| Employees | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED report in 2024?
TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £789.37K for 2024. That compares with £299.34K in 2023, a change of 163.70%.
What total assets did TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED report in 2024?
TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED reported total assets of £6.49M for 2024. That compares with £4.71M in 2023, a change of 37.78%.
What cash in bank did TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED report in 2024?
TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £52.27K for 2024. That compares with £68.08K in 2023, a change of -23.22%.
How many people does TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED employ?
TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2024, compared with 20 in 2023.
How have TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2387%, cash in bank fell by 72.4%, total assets rose by 40.3% and total liabilities rose by 30.6%. Net assets compounded at 399% a year across the two years to 2024, from £31.75K to £789.37K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2022 to 20 in 2024.
Which years of TWINTEC PROJECTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.