TWL PROPERTY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13655997Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 159 High Street, Barnet, Hertfordshire EN5 5SU
- Incorporated
- 01/10/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £23.50K
Total Assets
2025: £540.28K
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.90K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, TWL PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £45.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £557.09K and total liabilities of £511.76K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £1.90K in 2025 to £511.76K in 2026 (26.83K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures TWL PROPERTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+810% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1623% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+29601%
£1.72K in 2024 to £511.76K in 2026
Every measure that changed in TWL PROPERTY LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TWL PROPERTY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.14%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.86%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TWL PROPERTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.53K | 547.00 | 23.50K | 45.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 490.37K | 540.28K | 540.28K | 557.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 1.72K | 1.90K | 511.76K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
TWL PROPERTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TWL PROPERTY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TWL PROPERTY LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did TWL PROPERTY LTD report in 2026?
TWL PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £45.33K for 2026. That compares with £23.50K in 2025, a change of 92.86%.
What total assets did TWL PROPERTY LTD report in 2026?
TWL PROPERTY LTD reported total assets of £557.09K for 2026. That compares with £540.28K in 2025, a change of 3.11%.
What total liabilities did TWL PROPERTY LTD report in 2026?
TWL PROPERTY LTD reported total liabilities of £511.76K for 2026. That compares with £1.90K in 2025, a change of 26.83K%.
How many people does TWL PROPERTY LTD employ?
TWL PROPERTY LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have TWL PROPERTY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, TWL PROPERTY LTD's net assets rose by 8187%, total assets rose by 3.1%, total liabilities rose by 29601% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 810% a year across the two years to 2026, from £547.00 to £45.33K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of TWL PROPERTY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.