TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01160872Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- JAMES ANDREW RESIDENTIAL LTD, 20 Bedford Square, London WC1B 3HH
- Incorporated
- 21/02/1974
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £19.34K
Total Assets
2023: £21.53K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £18.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.66K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £19.34K in 2023 to £18.60K in 2024 (-3.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-7%
£20.01K in 2022 to £18.60K in 2024
TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.87%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.79K | 20.01K | 19.34K | 18.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 149.00 | 20.43K | 21.53K | 21.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED report in 2024?
TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £18.60K for 2024. That compares with £19.34K in 2023, a change of -3.82%.
What total assets did TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED report in 2024?
TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED reported total assets of £21.66K for 2024. That compares with £21.53K in 2023, a change of 0.61%.
What total liabilities did TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED report in 2021?
TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED employ?
TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED's net assets fell by 7%, total assets rose by 6% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £20.01K to £18.60K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of TWO AVENUE ROAD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.