Active

TWO K (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04247654Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Meres Road, Halesowen B63 2EH
Incorporated
06/07/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£20.54K2025
-18.58%vs 2024

2024: £25.23K

Total Assets

£38.86K2025
0.72%vs 2024

2024: £38.58K

Total Liabilities

£18.32K2025
37.15%vs 2024

2024: £13.36K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TWO K (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported net assets of £20.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.86K and total liabilities of £18.32K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £13.36K in 2024 to £18.32K in 2025 (37.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£20.54K2025
-18.58%from £25.23K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TWO K (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.14%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TWO K (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£150.0019.83K25.23K20.54K
Total Assets£29.45K–38.58K38.86K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£29.30K–13.36K18.32K
Employees3333

TWO K (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TWO K (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TWO K (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported net assets of £20.54K for 2025. That compares with £25.23K in 2024, a change of -18.58%.

TWO K (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported total assets of £38.86K for 2025. That compares with £38.58K in 2024, a change of 0.72%.

TWO K (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £18.32K for 2025. That compares with £13.36K in 2024, a change of 37.15%.

TWO K (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.