TWR COMMERCIAL BODYBUILDERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07317609CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 10 South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton EX15 2QW
- Incorporated
- 16/07/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 23 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £234.48K
Total Assets
2024: £24.88K
Cash in Bank
2024: £166.26K
Employees
2024: 25
In 2025, TWR COMMERCIAL BODYBUILDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £300.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £60.77K and cash in bank of £10.30K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £166.26K in 2024 to £10.30K in 2025 (-93.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TWR COMMERCIAL BODYBUILDERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+50.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-43.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+137% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+460%
£10.85K in 2023 to £60.77K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-67.7%
£31.89K in 2023 to £10.30K in 2025
TWR COMMERCIAL BODYBUILDERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TWR COMMERCIAL BODYBUILDERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 494.56%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.94%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TWR COMMERCIAL BODYBUILDERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 69.28K | 122.46K | 133.10K | 234.48K | 300.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 19.95K | – | 10.85K | 24.88K | 60.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 83.18K | 11.66K | 31.89K | 166.26K | 10.30K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 19 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 23 |
TWR COMMERCIAL BODYBUILDERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TWR COMMERCIAL BODYBUILDERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TWR COMMERCIAL BODYBUILDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £300.55K for 2025. That compares with £234.48K in 2024, a change of 28.18%.
TWR COMMERCIAL BODYBUILDERS LIMITED reported total assets of £60.77K for 2025. That compares with £24.88K in 2024, a change of 144.24%.
TWR COMMERCIAL BODYBUILDERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.30K for 2025. That compares with £166.26K in 2024, a change of -93.81%.
TWR COMMERCIAL BODYBUILDERS LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TWR COMMERCIAL BODYBUILDERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 126%, cash in bank fell by 67.7%, total assets rose by 460% and employee numbers fell by 4.2%. Net assets compounded at 50.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £133.10K to £300.55K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.