TY NI 27 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10247215Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Fairview 45 Lower Lane, Longridge, Preston, Lancashire PR3 3SQ
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £327.17K
Total Assets
2024: £337.17K
Cash in Bank
2024: £67.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.00K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, TY NI 27 LIMITED reported net assets of £347.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £359.88K, cash in bank of £66.48K and total liabilities of £12.08K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £337.17K in 2024 to £359.88K in 2025 (6.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TY NI 27 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+11.5%
£311.97K in 2023 to £347.81K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-9.6%
£73.56K in 2023 to £66.48K in 2025
TY NI 27 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TY NI 27 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.64%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.36%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 550.43%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 18.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TY NI 27 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 682.01K | 308.70K | 311.97K | 327.17K | 347.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 689.05K | 309.70K | 323.36K | 337.17K | 359.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 7.24K | 8.64K | 73.56K | 67.47K | 66.48K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.04K | 1.00K | 11.38K | 10.00K | 12.08K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
TY NI 27 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TY NI 27 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TY NI 27 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TY NI 27 LIMITED report in 2025?
TY NI 27 LIMITED reported net assets of £347.81K for 2025. That compares with £327.17K in 2024, a change of 6.31%.
What total assets did TY NI 27 LIMITED report in 2025?
TY NI 27 LIMITED reported total assets of £359.88K for 2025. That compares with £337.17K in 2024, a change of 6.74%.
What cash in bank did TY NI 27 LIMITED report in 2025?
TY NI 27 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £66.48K for 2025. That compares with £67.47K in 2024, a change of -1.47%.
How many people does TY NI 27 LIMITED employ?
TY NI 27 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have TY NI 27 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TY NI 27 LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.5%, cash in bank fell by 9.6%, total assets rose by 11.3% and total liabilities rose by 6.1%. Net assets compounded at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £311.97K to £347.81K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of TY NI 27 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.