Active

TYLER HILL SOLAR LIMITED Financials

Company number
12486288Copy
Copy
Registered office
Badgers Farm Willowpit Lane, Hilton, Derby DE65 5FN
Incorporated
26/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£610.34K2025
1.22%vs 2024

2024: £603.01K

Total Assets

£1.04M2025
-21.45%vs 2024

2024: £1.33M

Cash in Bank

£9.002024
-85.48%vs 2023

2023: £62.00

Total Liabilities

£432.97K2025
-40.29%vs 2024

2024: £725.17K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TYLER HILL SOLAR LIMITED reported net assets of £610.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.04M, cash in bank of £9.00 and total liabilities of £432.97K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £725.17K in 2024 to £432.97K in 2025 (-40.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£610.34K2025
1.22%from £603.01K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TYLER HILL SOLAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-388.03K2023£610.34K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£1.64M2023£1.04M2025
-36.5%vs 2023

-20.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.03M2023£432.97K2025
-78.7%vs 2023

-53.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-78.7%

£2.03M in 2023 to £432.97K in 2025

TYLER HILL SOLAR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TYLER HILL SOLAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.50%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.50%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TYLER HILL SOLAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-11.93K-272.87K-388.03K603.01K610.34K
Total Assets£890.89K1.01M1.64M1.33M1.04M
Cash in Bank£287.33K12.56K62.009.00–
Total Liabilities£–1.28M2.03M725.17K432.97K
Employees32332

TYLER HILL SOLAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TYLER HILL SOLAR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TYLER HILL SOLAR LIMITED reported net assets of £610.34K for 2025. That compares with £603.01K in 2024, a change of 1.22%.

TYLER HILL SOLAR LIMITED reported total assets of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £1.33M in 2024, a change of -21.45%.

TYLER HILL SOLAR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.00 for 2024. That compares with £62.00 in 2023, a change of -85.48%.

TYLER HILL SOLAR LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TYLER HILL SOLAR LIMITED's total assets fell by 36.5%, total liabilities fell by 78.7% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 20.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.64M to £1.04M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.