Active

TYRE ME OUT LIMITED Financials

Company number
05514541Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 13-16 Clipstone Brook Industrial Estate, Cherrycourt Way, Leighton Buzzard LU7 4GP
Incorporated
20/07/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
200 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£12.71K2023
56.97%vs 2022

2022: £8.10K

Cash in Bank

£1.01K2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £1.01K

Employees

2002023
0vs 2022

2022: 200

In 2023, TYRE ME OUT LIMITED reported net assets of £12.71K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.01K. Reported headcount was 200 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £8.10K in 2022 to £12.71K in 2023 (56.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.71K2023
56.97%from £8.10K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures TYRE ME OUT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.24K2021£12.71K2023
+466%vs 2021

+138% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.01K2021£1.01K2023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

20020212002023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+466%

£2.24K in 2021 to £12.71K in 2023

Every measure that changed in TYRE ME OUT LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TYRE ME OUT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.24K8.10K12.71K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.01K1.01K1.01K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees200200200

TYRE ME OUT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TYRE ME OUT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

TYRE ME OUT LIMITED reported net assets of £12.71K for 2023. That compares with £8.10K in 2022, a change of 56.97%.

TYRE ME OUT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.01K for 2023. That compares with £1.01K in 2022.

TYRE ME OUT LIMITED reported 200 employees in 2023, compared with 200 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, TYRE ME OUT LIMITED's net assets rose by 466%, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 138% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.24K to £12.71K. Reported headcount went from 200 in 2021 to 200 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.