TYRE2YOU LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10751031CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Wellsway Works, Wells Road, Radstock BA3 3RZ
- Incorporated
- 03/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £61.19K
Total Assets
2024: £269.42K
Cash in Bank
2022: £18.27K
Total Liabilities
2024: £116.78K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, TYRE2YOU LIMITED reported net assets of £62.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £217.16K, cash in bank of £12.85K and total liabilities of £154.18K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £269.42K in 2024 to £217.16K in 2025 (-19.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TYRE2YOU LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+37.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+48.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+120%
£70.03K in 2023 to £154.18K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for TYRE2YOU LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TYRE2YOU LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.00%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 18.35%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 11.26%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TYRE2YOU LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 84.86K | 60.07K | 44.14K | 61.19K | 62.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 140.43K | 103.92K | 114.17K | 269.42K | 217.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 43.05K | 18.27K | 12.85K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 55.57K | 43.86K | 70.03K | 116.78K | 154.18K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 10 |
TYRE2YOU LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TYRE2YOU LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TYRE2YOU LIMITED reported net assets of £62.97K for 2025. That compares with £61.19K in 2024, a change of 2.91%.
TYRE2YOU LIMITED reported total assets of £217.16K for 2025. That compares with £269.42K in 2024, a change of -19.40%.
TYRE2YOU LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.85K for 2023. That compares with £18.27K in 2022, a change of -29.64%.
TYRE2YOU LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TYRE2YOU LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.7%, total assets rose by 90.2%, total liabilities rose by 120% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 19.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £44.14K to £62.97K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.