U COACH LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07019592CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Enterprise House The Courtyard, Old Court House Road, Bromborough, Wirral CH62 4UE
- Incorporated
- 15/09/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.96K
Total Assets
2023: £80.27K
Cash in Bank
2023: £64.14K
Total Liabilities
2023: £78.17K
Employees
2023: 1
In 2024, U COACH LTD reported net assets of £6.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £84.28K, cash in bank of £75.29K and total liabilities of £77.83K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £64.14K in 2023 to £75.29K in 2024 (17.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures U COACH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+17.2%
£5.51K in 2022 to £6.45K in 2024
Every measure that changed in U COACH LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from U COACH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.66%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.34%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 96.74%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 89.33%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for U COACH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.55K | 5.51K | -1.96K | 6.45K |
| Total Assets£ | 114.48K | 78.48K | 80.27K | 84.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 102.33K | 65.81K | 64.14K | 75.29K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 88.08K | 68.94K | 78.17K | 77.83K |
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
U COACH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for U COACH LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
U COACH LTD reported net assets of £6.45K for 2024. That compares with £-1.96K in 2023, a change of 430.13%.
U COACH LTD reported total assets of £84.28K for 2024. That compares with £80.27K in 2023, a change of 4.99%.
U COACH LTD reported cash in bank of £75.29K for 2024. That compares with £64.14K in 2023, a change of 17.38%.
U COACH LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 1 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, U COACH LTD's net assets rose by 17.2%, cash in bank rose by 14.4%, total assets rose by 7.4% and total liabilities rose by 12.9%. Net assets compounded at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.51K to £6.45K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.