Active

U DRIVE COVER LIMITED Financials

Company number
08673216Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Pilgrim House, Oxford Place, Plymouth PL1 5AJ
Incorporated
03/09/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
73 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£488.65K2026
11.63%vs 2025

2025: £437.74K

Total Assets

£3.88M2026
-9.43%vs 2025

2025: £4.29M

Cash in Bank

£1.93M2026
-10.70%vs 2025

2025: £2.16M

Total Liabilities

£3.37M2026
-11.88%vs 2025

2025: £3.82M

Employees

732026
+4vs 2025

2025: 69

In 2026, U DRIVE COVER LIMITED reported net assets of £488.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.88M, cash in bank of £1.93M and total liabilities of £3.37M. Reported headcount was 73 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £3.82M in 2025 to £3.37M in 2026 (-11.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£488.65K2026
11.63%from £437.74K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from U DRIVE COVER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.59%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
86.76%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
57.26%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
49.68%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for U DRIVE COVER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£463.41K270.15K301.90K437.74K488.65K
Total Assets£–––4.29M3.88M
Cash in Bank£830.28K304.32K686.32K2.16M1.93M
Total Liabilities£–––3.82M3.37M
Employees4148466973

U DRIVE COVER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has U DRIVE COVER LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for U DRIVE COVER LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did U DRIVE COVER LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

U DRIVE COVER LIMITED reported net assets of £488.65K for 2026. That compares with £437.74K in 2025, a change of 11.63%.

What total assets did U DRIVE COVER LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

U DRIVE COVER LIMITED reported total assets of £3.88M for 2026. That compares with £4.29M in 2025, a change of -9.43%.

What cash in bank did U DRIVE COVER LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

U DRIVE COVER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.93M for 2026. That compares with £2.16M in 2025, a change of -10.70%.

How many people does U DRIVE COVER LIMITED employ?

toggle

U DRIVE COVER LIMITED reported 73 employees in 2026, compared with 69 in 2025.

Which years of U DRIVE COVER LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.