U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04670046CopyCopy
- Industry
- Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities (52.10/3 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 3 Century Drive, Braintree, Essex CM77 8YL
- Incorporated
- 19/02/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £284.99K
Total Assets
2024: £339.01K
Cash in Bank
2024: £101.62K
Total Liabilities
2024: £54.02K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £282.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £355.32K, cash in bank of £139.42K and total liabilities of £72.68K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £101.62K in 2024 to £139.42K in 2025 (37.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5.5%
£267.88K in 2023 to £282.64K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-1.2%
£73.54K in 2023 to £72.68K in 2025
U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.54%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.46%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 191.82%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 39.24%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 198.89K | 241.66K | 267.88K | 284.99K | 282.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 307.07K | 312.18K | 341.42K | 339.01K | 355.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 82.22K | 81.27K | 132.60K | 101.62K | 139.42K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 108.18K | 70.52K | 73.54K | 54.02K | 72.68K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £282.64K for 2025. That compares with £284.99K in 2024, a change of -0.83%.
U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £355.32K for 2025. That compares with £339.01K in 2024, a change of 4.81%.
U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £139.42K for 2025. That compares with £101.62K in 2024, a change of 37.20%.
U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.5%, cash in bank rose by 5.1%, total assets rose by 4.1% and total liabilities fell by 1.2%. Net assets compounded at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £267.88K to £282.64K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.