Active

UCKFIELD MODEL RAILWAY CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
03824818Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Saunders Close, Uckfield, East Sussex TN22 2BX
Incorporated
13/08/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£90.00K2025
12.76%vs 2024

2024: £79.82K

Total Assets

£90.54K2025
12.74%vs 2024

2024: £80.31K

Total Liabilities

£535.002025
10.08%vs 2024

2024: £486.00

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, UCKFIELD MODEL RAILWAY CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £90.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £90.54K and total liabilities of £535.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £80.31K in 2024 to £90.54K in 2025 (12.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£90.00K2025
12.76%from £79.82K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UCKFIELD MODEL RAILWAY CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£72.62K2023£90.00K2025
+23.9%vs 2023

+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£72.81K2023£90.54K2025
+24.4%vs 2023

+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£190.002023£535.002025
+182%vs 2023

+67.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+182%

£190.00 in 2023 to £535.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in UCKFIELD MODEL RAILWAY CLUB LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UCKFIELD MODEL RAILWAY CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.41%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
0.59%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UCKFIELD MODEL RAILWAY CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£62.41K65.30K72.62K79.82K90.00K
Total Assets£62.46K65.56K72.81K80.31K90.54K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£52.00264.00190.00486.00535.00
Employees77777

UCKFIELD MODEL RAILWAY CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UCKFIELD MODEL RAILWAY CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

UCKFIELD MODEL RAILWAY CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £90.00K for 2025. That compares with £79.82K in 2024, a change of 12.76%.

UCKFIELD MODEL RAILWAY CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £90.54K for 2025. That compares with £80.31K in 2024, a change of 12.74%.

UCKFIELD MODEL RAILWAY CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £535.00 for 2025. That compares with £486.00 in 2024, a change of 10.08%.

UCKFIELD MODEL RAILWAY CLUB LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, UCKFIELD MODEL RAILWAY CLUB LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.9%, total assets rose by 24.4%, total liabilities rose by 182% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 11.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £72.62K to £90.00K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.