UCS (SOUTH WEST) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06804939CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 19 Victoria Street, Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset TA8 1AL
- Incorporated
- 29/01/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £29.18K
Total Assets
2025: £117.31K
Total Liabilities
2025: £88.14K
Employees
2025: 13
In 2026, UCS (SOUTH WEST) LTD reported net assets of £27.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £191.83K and total liabilities of £163.85K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £88.14K in 2025 to £163.85K in 2026 (85.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures UCS (SOUTH WEST) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+50.5%
£108.88K in 2024 to £163.85K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-19.9%
£34.91K in 2024 to £27.98K in 2026
UCS (SOUTH WEST) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UCS (SOUTH WEST) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.59%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.41%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UCS (SOUTH WEST) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.95K | 20.40K | 34.91K | 29.18K | 27.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 89.19K | 112.27K | 143.80K | 117.31K | 191.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 81.25K | 91.87K | 108.88K | 88.14K | 163.85K |
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 15 |
UCS (SOUTH WEST) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UCS (SOUTH WEST) LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
UCS (SOUTH WEST) LTD reported net assets of £27.98K for 2026. That compares with £29.18K in 2025, a change of -4.10%.
UCS (SOUTH WEST) LTD reported total assets of £191.83K for 2026. That compares with £117.31K in 2025, a change of 63.52%.
UCS (SOUTH WEST) LTD reported total liabilities of £163.85K for 2026. That compares with £88.14K in 2025, a change of 85.90%.
UCS (SOUTH WEST) LTD reported 15 employees in 2026, compared with 13 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, UCS (SOUTH WEST) LTD's net assets fell by 19.9%, total assets rose by 33.4%, total liabilities rose by 50.5% and employee numbers rose by 15.4%. Net assets contracted at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £34.91K to £27.98K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2024 to 15 in 2026 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.