UDC (NW) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11699427Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 48 Grafton Street, Warrington, Cheshire WA5 1QB
- Incorporated
- 27/11/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.70K
Total Assets
2024: £153.07K
Total Liabilities
2024: £151.37K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, UDC (NW) LTD reported net assets of £1.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £149.15K and total liabilities of £147.97K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £153.07K in 2024 to £149.15K in 2025 (-2.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UDC (NW) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-41.9%
£2.03K in 2023 to £1.18K in 2025
UDC (NW) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UDC (NW) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.79%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UDC (NW) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.18K | 1.40K | 2.03K | 1.70K | 1.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 162.61K | 157.12K | 155.70K | 153.07K | 149.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -143.57K | -145.98K | -143.79K | 151.37K | 147.97K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
UDC (NW) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has UDC (NW) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UDC (NW) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did UDC (NW) LTD report in 2025?
UDC (NW) LTD reported net assets of £1.18K for 2025. That compares with £1.70K in 2024, a change of -30.48%.
What total assets did UDC (NW) LTD report in 2025?
UDC (NW) LTD reported total assets of £149.15K for 2025. That compares with £153.07K in 2024, a change of -2.56%.
What total liabilities did UDC (NW) LTD report in 2025?
UDC (NW) LTD reported total liabilities of £147.97K for 2025. That compares with £151.37K in 2024, a change of -2.25%.
How many people does UDC (NW) LTD employ?
UDC (NW) LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have UDC (NW) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, UDC (NW) LTD's net assets fell by 41.9%, total assets fell by 4.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 23.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.03K to £1.18K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of UDC (NW) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.