UK AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALISTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12466188CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4385, 12466188 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff CF14 8LH
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £2.22K
Total Assets
2021: £3.65K
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.02K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, UK AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported net assets of £8.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.50K and cash in bank of £34.31K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £1.02K in 2022 to £34.31K in 2023 (3.26K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures UK AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALISTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+1346% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+20818%
£164.00 in 2021 to £34.31K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for UK AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALISTS LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UK AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALISTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.36%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 29.20%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UK AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALISTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -431.00 | 2.22K | 8.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.65K | 3.50K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 164.00 | 1.02K | 34.31K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 13 |
UK AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALISTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UK AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALISTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
UK AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported net assets of £8.27K for 2023. That compares with £2.22K in 2022, a change of 273.36%.
UK AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.50K for 2022. That compares with £3.65K in 2021, a change of -4.17%.
UK AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £34.31K for 2023. That compares with £1.02K in 2022, a change of 3.26K%.
UK AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, UK AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALISTS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 20818% and employee numbers rose by 225%. Cash in bank compounded at 1346% a year across the two years to 2023, from £164.00 to £34.31K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 13 in 2023 (+9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.