UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI641674CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Antrim Enterprise Agency 58, Greystone Road, Antrim BT41 1JZ
- Incorporated
- 24/10/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.30K
Total Assets
2024: £9.81K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.51K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD reported net assets of £3.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.75K and total liabilities of £2.31K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £9.81K in 2024 to £5.75K in 2025 (-41.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+35.1%
£4.26K in 2023 to £5.75K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
12 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.15%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.73K | 13.38K | 4.26K | 6.30K | 3.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.31K | 13.61K | 4.26K | 9.81K | 5.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.58K | 229.00 | 0.00 | 3.51K | 2.31K |
| Employees | 5 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4 |
UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD reported net assets of £3.23K for 2025. That compares with £6.30K in 2024, a change of -48.75%.
UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD reported total assets of £5.75K for 2025. That compares with £9.81K in 2024, a change of -41.36%.
UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD reported total liabilities of £2.31K for 2025. That compares with £3.51K in 2024, a change of -34.24%.
UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD's net assets fell by 24.2%, total assets rose by 35.1% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 12.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.26K to £3.23K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.