UK-CHINA CULTURE & EDUCATION COOPERATION PROMOTION CENTRE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11376614CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Belsyre Court, 1st Floor 57 Woodstock Road, Belsyre Court, 1st Floor, Oxford OX2 6HJ
- Incorporated
- 22/05/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £887.65K
Total Assets
2024: £143.19K
Cash in Bank
2024: £10.62K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-824.43K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, UK-CHINA CULTURE & EDUCATION COOPERATION PROMOTION CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £982.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.07K, cash in bank of £17.21K and total liabilities of £-983.38K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-824.43K in 2024 to £-983.38K in 2025 (-19.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UK-CHINA CULTURE & EDUCATION COOPERATION PROMOTION CENTRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,582.95%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -1,584.41%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- -1.75%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 27.73%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UK-CHINA CULTURE & EDUCATION COOPERATION PROMOTION CENTRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 179.02K | 551.68K | 887.65K | 982.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 446.86K | 275.01K | 143.19K | 62.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 122.18K | 100.52K | 10.62K | 17.21K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 209.38K | -321.51K | -824.43K | -983.38K |
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
UK-CHINA CULTURE & EDUCATION COOPERATION PROMOTION CENTRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UK-CHINA CULTURE & EDUCATION COOPERATION PROMOTION CENTRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
UK-CHINA CULTURE & EDUCATION COOPERATION PROMOTION CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £982.48K for 2025. That compares with £887.65K in 2024, a change of 10.68%.
UK-CHINA CULTURE & EDUCATION COOPERATION PROMOTION CENTRE LTD reported total assets of £62.07K for 2025. That compares with £143.19K in 2024, a change of -56.65%.
UK-CHINA CULTURE & EDUCATION COOPERATION PROMOTION CENTRE LTD reported cash in bank of £17.21K for 2025. That compares with £10.62K in 2024, a change of 62.07%.
UK-CHINA CULTURE & EDUCATION COOPERATION PROMOTION CENTRE LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.