Active

UK COMPUTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05413227Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bedford I-Lab Stannard Way, Priory Business Park, Bedford, Bedfordshire MK44 3RZ
Incorporated
04/04/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£116.53K2025
3.11%vs 2024

2024: £113.01K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, UK COMPUTING LIMITED reported net assets of £116.53K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £113.01K in 2024 to £116.53K in 2025 (3.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£116.53K2025
3.11%from £113.01K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UK COMPUTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£76.07K2023£116.53K2025
+53.2%vs 2023

+23.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+53.2%

£76.07K in 2023 to £116.53K in 2025

Every measure that changed in UK COMPUTING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UK COMPUTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£49.07K64.78K76.07K113.01K116.53K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33333

UK COMPUTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UK COMPUTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

UK COMPUTING LIMITED reported net assets of £116.53K for 2025. That compares with £113.01K in 2024, a change of 3.11%.

UK COMPUTING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

UK COMPUTING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, UK COMPUTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 53.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 23.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £76.07K to £116.53K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.