Active

UK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04366073Copy
Copy
Registered office
27 Birchills Industrial Estate Green Lane, Bloxwich, Walsall, West Midlands WS2 8LF
Incorporated
04/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
31 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.40M2026
21.55%vs 2025

2025: £1.15M

Total Assets

£3.29M2026
19.33%vs 2025

2025: £2.76M

Cash in Bank

£371.54K2026
13.86%vs 2025

2025: £326.33K

Total Liabilities

£1.36M2026
6.40%vs 2025

2025: £1.28M

Employees

312026
+9vs 2025

2025: 22

In 2026, UK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.29M, cash in bank of £371.54K and total liabilities of £1.36M. Reported headcount was 31 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £2.76M in 2025 to £3.29M in 2026 (19.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.40M2026
21.55%from £1.15M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures UK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£857.30K2024£1.40M2026
+63.5%vs 2024

+27.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£404.09K2024£371.54K2026
-8.1%vs 2024

-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.89M2024£3.29M2026
+73.7%vs 2024

+31.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£809.45K2024£1.36M2026
+68.1%vs 2024

+29.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212024312026
+47.6%vs 2024+10

Biggest increase

Total Assets+73.7%

£1.89M in 2024 to £3.29M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-8.1%

£404.09K in 2024 to £371.54K in 2026

UK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.60%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.37%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.30%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
11.29%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£266.32K487.75K857.30K1.15M1.40M
Total Assets£965.50K1.67M1.89M2.76M3.29M
Cash in Bank£156.51K49.88K404.09K326.33K371.54K
Total Liabilities£699.18K944.48K809.45K1.28M1.36M
Employees1621212231

UK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

UK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.40M for 2026. That compares with £1.15M in 2025, a change of 21.55%.

UK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.29M for 2026. That compares with £2.76M in 2025, a change of 19.33%.

UK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £371.54K for 2026. That compares with £326.33K in 2025, a change of 13.86%.

UK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported 31 employees in 2026, compared with 22 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, UK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 63.5%, cash in bank fell by 8.1%, total assets rose by 73.7% and total liabilities rose by 68.1%. Net assets compounded at 27.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £857.30K to £1.40M. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2024 to 31 in 2026 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.