UK HEALTH FOCUS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11135645CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 12 Mayo Crescent, Bradford BD5 8JB
- Incorporated
- 05/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £270.56K
Total Assets
2023: £466.20K
Total Liabilities
2023: £195.64K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, UK HEALTH FOCUS LTD reported net assets of £361.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £630.37K and total liabilities of £268.42K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £466.20K in 2023 to £630.37K in 2024 (35.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures UK HEALTH FOCUS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+64.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+49.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+34.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+169%
£134.33K in 2022 to £361.95K in 2024
Every measure that changed in UK HEALTH FOCUS LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UK HEALTH FOCUS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.42%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.58%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UK HEALTH FOCUS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.47K | 134.33K | 270.56K | 361.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 163.16K | 282.73K | 466.20K | 630.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 133.69K | 148.40K | 195.64K | 268.42K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
UK HEALTH FOCUS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UK HEALTH FOCUS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
UK HEALTH FOCUS LTD reported net assets of £361.95K for 2024. That compares with £270.56K in 2023, a change of 33.78%.
UK HEALTH FOCUS LTD reported total assets of £630.37K for 2024. That compares with £466.20K in 2023, a change of 35.21%.
UK HEALTH FOCUS LTD reported total liabilities of £268.42K for 2024. That compares with £195.64K in 2023, a change of 37.20%.
UK HEALTH FOCUS LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, UK HEALTH FOCUS LTD's net assets rose by 169%, total assets rose by 123%, total liabilities rose by 80.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 64.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £134.33K to £361.95K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.