UK HEARING CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11840084CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 28 Rushwood Park, Standish, Wigan WN6 0GH
- Incorporated
- 21/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.03K
Cash in Bank
2024: £11.38K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, UK HEARING CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £8.78K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £9.87K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £11.38K in 2024 to £9.87K in 2025 (-13.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UK HEARING CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+187% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+131% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+722%
£1.07K in 2023 to £8.78K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
UK HEARING CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UK HEARING CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.87K | 2.35K | 1.07K | 10.03K | 8.78K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.59K | 3.45K | 1.84K | 11.38K | 9.87K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
UK HEARING CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UK HEARING CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
UK HEARING CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £8.78K for 2025. That compares with £10.03K in 2024, a change of -12.49%.
UK HEARING CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.87K for 2025. That compares with £11.38K in 2024, a change of -13.28%.
UK HEARING CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, UK HEARING CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 722%, cash in bank rose by 435% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 187% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.07K to £8.78K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.