UKCPS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05090613Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- City West Business Park Building 3, Gelderd Road, Leeds LS12 6LN
- Incorporated
- 01/04/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 54 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.13M
Total Assets
2024: £2.40M
Cash in Bank
2024: £626.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £898.80K
Employees
2024: 54
In 2025, UKCPS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.47M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.67M, cash in bank of £923.43K and total liabilities of £868.61K. Reported headcount was 54 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.13M in 2024 to £1.47M in 2025 (30.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UKCPS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+32.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+74.4%
£529.38K in 2023 to £923.43K in 2025
Every measure that changed in UKCPS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UKCPS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.89%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.47%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 106.31%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 34.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UKCPS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 416.17K | 1.11M | 1.13M | 1.47M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.29M | 2.50M | 2.40M | 2.67M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 253.03K | 529.38K | 626.68K | 923.43K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 525.88K | 786.82K | 898.80K | 868.61K |
| Employees | 54 | 54 | 54 | 54 |
UKCPS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has UKCPS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UKCPS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did UKCPS LIMITED report in 2025?
UKCPS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.47M for 2025. That compares with £1.13M in 2024, a change of 30.03%.
What total assets did UKCPS LIMITED report in 2025?
UKCPS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.67M for 2025. That compares with £2.40M in 2024, a change of 11.49%.
What cash in bank did UKCPS LIMITED report in 2025?
UKCPS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £923.43K for 2025. That compares with £626.68K in 2024, a change of 47.35%.
How many people does UKCPS LIMITED employ?
UKCPS LIMITED reported 54 employees in 2025, compared with 54 in 2024.
How have UKCPS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, UKCPS LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.3%, cash in bank rose by 74.4%, total assets rose by 7.1% and total liabilities rose by 10.4%. Net assets compounded at 15% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.11M to £1.47M. Reported headcount went from 54 in 2023 to 54 in 2025.
Which years of UKCPS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.