Active

UKTTF LIMITED Financials

Company number
09042505Copy
Copy
Registered office
Fir Street, Heywood, Lancashire OL10 1NW
Incorporated
15/05/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-70.54K2025
37.62%vs 2024

2024: £-113.09K

Total Assets

£165.88K2025
-31.89%vs 2024

2024: £243.54K

Cash in Bank

£3.73K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £7.77K

Total Liabilities

£223.75K2025
-34.14%vs 2024

2024: £339.74K

Employees

132025
0vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, UKTTF LIMITED reported net assets of £-70.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £165.88K, cash in bank of £3.73K and total liabilities of £223.75K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £339.74K in 2024 to £223.75K in 2025 (-34.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-70.54K2025
37.62%from £-113.09K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UKTTF LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-454.002023£-70.54K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£7.77K2023£3.73K2025
-52%vs 2023

-30.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Filed for 2023 and 2025 only

Total Assets

£359.35K2023£165.88K2025
-53.8%vs 2023

-32.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£333.02K2023£223.75K2025
-32.8%vs 2023

-18% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023132025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-53.8%

£359.35K in 2023 to £165.88K in 2025

Every measure that changed in UKTTF LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UKTTF LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-42.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
134.89%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.67%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UKTTF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-61.94K-52.73K-454.00-113.09K-70.54K
Total Assets£225.94K294.85K359.35K243.54K165.88K
Cash in Bank£6.78K8.27K7.77K–3.73K
Total Liabilities£287.88K347.57K333.02K339.74K223.75K
Employees1414131313

UKTTF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UKTTF LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

UKTTF LIMITED reported net assets of £-70.54K for 2025. That compares with £-113.09K in 2024, a change of 37.62%.

UKTTF LIMITED reported total assets of £165.88K for 2025. That compares with £243.54K in 2024, a change of -31.89%.

UKTTF LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.73K for 2025. That compares with £7.77K in 2023.

UKTTF LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, UKTTF LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 52%, total assets fell by 53.8%, total liabilities fell by 32.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 30.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.77K to £3.73K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 13 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.