ULTIMATE FINISH PCS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04694338CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Plot 5 Westminster Industrial Estate, Station Road North Hykeham, Lincoln LN6 3QY
- Incorporated
- 12/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £217.31K
Total Assets
2023: £342.40K
Total Liabilities
2023: £125.09K
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, ULTIMATE FINISH PCS LIMITED reported net assets of £127.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £227.35K and total liabilities of £100.13K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £342.40K in 2023 to £227.35K in 2024 (-33.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ULTIMATE FINISH PCS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+67.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+182%
£45.16K in 2022 to £127.22K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ULTIMATE FINISH PCS LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ULTIMATE FINISH PCS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.96%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.04%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ULTIMATE FINISH PCS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 44.01K | 45.16K | 217.31K | 127.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 199.33K | – | 342.40K | 227.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 155.32K | – | 125.09K | 100.13K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 11 | 9 |
ULTIMATE FINISH PCS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ULTIMATE FINISH PCS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ULTIMATE FINISH PCS LIMITED reported net assets of £127.22K for 2024. That compares with £217.31K in 2023, a change of -41.46%.
ULTIMATE FINISH PCS LIMITED reported total assets of £227.35K for 2024. That compares with £342.40K in 2023, a change of -33.60%.
ULTIMATE FINISH PCS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £100.13K for 2024. That compares with £125.09K in 2023, a change of -19.95%.
ULTIMATE FINISH PCS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ULTIMATE FINISH PCS LIMITED's net assets rose by 182% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 67.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £45.16K to £127.22K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.