Active

ULTIMATE ONE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09840972Copy
Copy
Registered office
49 Landscape View, Saffron Walden CB11 4AT
Incorporated
26/10/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£879.08K2023
17.39%vs 2022

2022: £748.88K

Cash in Bank

£566.06K2023
20.82%vs 2022

2022: £468.50K

Employees

92023
+2vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, ULTIMATE ONE LIMITED reported net assets of £879.08K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £566.06K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £748.88K in 2022 to £879.08K in 2023 (17.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£879.08K2023
17.39%from £748.88K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ULTIMATE ONE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£522.89K2021£879.08K2023
+68.1%vs 2021

+29.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£492.14K2021£566.06K2023
+15%vs 2021

+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202192023
+50%vs 2021+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+68.1%

£522.89K in 2021 to £879.08K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for ULTIMATE ONE LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ULTIMATE ONE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£522.89K748.88K879.08K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£492.14K468.50K566.06K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees679

ULTIMATE ONE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ULTIMATE ONE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ULTIMATE ONE LIMITED reported net assets of £879.08K for 2023. That compares with £748.88K in 2022, a change of 17.39%.

ULTIMATE ONE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £566.06K for 2023. That compares with £468.50K in 2022, a change of 20.82%.

ULTIMATE ONE LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ULTIMATE ONE LIMITED's net assets rose by 68.1%, cash in bank rose by 15% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 29.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £522.89K to £879.08K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.