Active

ULTIMATEWEB LIMITED Financials

Company number
04397586Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lcb Depot, 31 Rutland Street, Leicester LE1 1RE
Incorporated
19/03/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.91K2025
-20.69%vs 2024

2024: £6.20K

Total Assets

£15.23K2025
-38.09%vs 2024

2024: £24.61K

Cash in Bank

£8.80K2025
-29.37%vs 2024

2024: £12.46K

Total Liabilities

£9.44K2025
-48.19%vs 2024

2024: £18.23K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ULTIMATEWEB LIMITED reported net assets of £4.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.23K, cash in bank of £8.80K and total liabilities of £9.44K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £24.61K in 2024 to £15.23K in 2025 (-38.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.91K2025
-20.69%from £6.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ULTIMATEWEB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.86K2023£4.91K2025
-66.9%vs 2023

-42.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.02K2023£8.80K2025
+25.3%vs 2023

+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£24.27K2023£15.23K2025
-37.2%vs 2023

-20.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£8.67K2023£9.44K2025
+8.9%vs 2023

+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+25.3%

£7.02K in 2023 to £8.80K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-66.9%

£14.86K in 2023 to £4.91K in 2025

ULTIMATEWEB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ULTIMATEWEB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
61.99%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
93.20%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
57.77%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ULTIMATEWEB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£15.45K18.35K14.86K6.20K4.91K
Total Assets£48.38K58.80K24.27K24.61K15.23K
Cash in Bank£15.78K40.16K7.02K12.46K8.80K
Total Liabilities£29.37K37.36K8.67K18.23K9.44K
Employees33333

ULTIMATEWEB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ULTIMATEWEB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ULTIMATEWEB LIMITED reported net assets of £4.91K for 2025. That compares with £6.20K in 2024, a change of -20.69%.

ULTIMATEWEB LIMITED reported total assets of £15.23K for 2025. That compares with £24.61K in 2024, a change of -38.09%.

ULTIMATEWEB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.80K for 2025. That compares with £12.46K in 2024, a change of -29.37%.

ULTIMATEWEB LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ULTIMATEWEB LIMITED's net assets fell by 66.9%, cash in bank rose by 25.3%, total assets fell by 37.2% and total liabilities rose by 8.9%. Net assets contracted at 42.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.86K to £4.91K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.