ULTRAMEDIC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06737806CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4h Wavertree Boulevard South, Wavertree Technology Park, Liverpool, Merseyside L7 9PF
- Incorporated
- 30/10/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £502.34K
Total Assets
2024: £1.49M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.01M
Total Liabilities
2024: £984.00K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ULTRAMEDIC LIMITED reported net assets of £833.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.50M, cash in bank of £773.31K and total liabilities of £666.45K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £502.34K in 2024 to £833.33K in 2025 (65.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ULTRAMEDIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+33.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+27.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+77.8%
£468.70K in 2023 to £833.33K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
15 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
ULTRAMEDIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ULTRAMEDIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.56%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.44%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 116.04%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 51.56%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ULTRAMEDIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 248.42K | 381.24K | 468.70K | 502.34K | 833.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 689.33K | 715.93K | 966.82K | 1.49M | 1.50M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 198.00K | 312.93K | 475.68K | 1.01M | 773.31K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 440.91K | 334.69K | 498.12K | 984.00K | 666.45K |
| Employees | 16 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
ULTRAMEDIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ULTRAMEDIC LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ULTRAMEDIC LIMITED reported net assets of £833.33K for 2025. That compares with £502.34K in 2024, a change of 65.89%.
ULTRAMEDIC LIMITED reported total assets of £1.50M for 2025. That compares with £1.49M in 2024, a change of 0.90%.
ULTRAMEDIC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £773.31K for 2025. That compares with £1.01M in 2024, a change of -23.19%.
ULTRAMEDIC LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ULTRAMEDIC LIMITED's net assets rose by 77.8%, cash in bank rose by 62.6%, total assets rose by 55.1% and total liabilities rose by 33.8%. Net assets compounded at 33.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £468.70K to £833.33K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-15).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.