ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02180233Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lawrence House, Goodwyn Avenue, Mill Hill, London NW7 3RH
- Incorporated
- 19/10/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £741.14K
Total Assets
2024: £900.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £123.65K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £801.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £948.32K and total liabilities of £146.65K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £741.14K in 2024 to £801.67K in 2025 (8.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+11.7%
£717.55K in 2023 to £801.67K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-19.6%
£182.46K in 2023 to £146.65K in 2025
ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.54%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.06M | 703.51K | 717.55K | 741.14K | 801.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.40M | 900.35K | 900.00K | 900.00K | 948.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 244.27K | 196.84K | 182.46K | 123.65K | 146.65K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £801.67K for 2025. That compares with £741.14K in 2024, a change of 8.17%.
What total assets did ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £948.32K for 2025. That compares with £900.00K in 2024, a change of 5.37%.
What total liabilities did ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £146.65K for 2025. That compares with £123.65K in 2024, a change of 18.60%.
How many people does ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.7%, total assets rose by 5.4%, total liabilities fell by 19.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £717.55K to £801.67K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.