Active

UMASHIV LIMITED Financials

Company number
10174887Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
136 Camberwell Road, Ground Floor Office, London SE5 0EE
Incorporated
11/05/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£6.21M2023
1.66%vs 2022

2022: £6.11M

Cash in Bank

£5.64K2023
96.62%vs 2022

2022: £2.87K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, UMASHIV LIMITED reported net assets of £6.21M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £6.11M in 2022 to £6.21M in 2023 (1.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.21M2023
1.66%from £6.11M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures UMASHIV LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.00M2021£6.21M2023
+3.5%vs 2021

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£35.84K2021£5.64K2023
-84.3%vs 2021

-60.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3.5%

£6.00M in 2021 to £6.21M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-84.3%

£35.84K in 2021 to £5.64K in 2023

UMASHIV LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UMASHIV LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£6.00M6.11M6.21M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£35.84K2.87K5.64K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

UMASHIV LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has UMASHIV LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UMASHIV LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did UMASHIV LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

UMASHIV LIMITED reported net assets of £6.21M for 2023. That compares with £6.11M in 2022, a change of 1.66%.

What cash in bank did UMASHIV LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

UMASHIV LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.64K for 2023. That compares with £2.87K in 2022, a change of 96.62%.

How many people does UMASHIV LIMITED employ?

toggle

UMASHIV LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

How have UMASHIV LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, UMASHIV LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.5%, cash in bank fell by 84.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £6.00M to £6.21M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Which years of UMASHIV LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.